litceysel.ru
добавить свой файл
1
Федеральное агентство по культуре и кинематографии


Государственный институт искусствознания


Программа

Международной научной конференции

Средневековые книжные центры: местные традиции и межрегиональные связи


Москва, 5-7 сентября 2005 г.


Москва, Государственный институт искусствознания, Козицкий пер., д. 5

Проезд до станций метро “Пушкинская”, “Чеховская”, “Тверская”

Federal Agency for Culture and Cinema of the Russian Federation


The State Institute for Art Studies


International Conference on

Mediaeval book centres: local traditions and inter-regional connections


Moscow, 5-7 September 2005


Progamme


To be held at the State Institute for Art Studies, 5 Kozitsky pereulok, Moscow

(nearest metro stations “Pushkinskaya”, “Chekhovskaya” and “Tverskaya”)

5 сентября – 5 September
^

Палеография и сравнительная кодикология. Орнамент как атрибуционный признак


Palaeography and comparative codicology. Ornament as a means of attribution


Дневное заседание (Библиотека, 2-этаж). Председатель – Б. Л. Фонкич

Morning session (Library, first floor). Chaired by Boris Fonkich

10.30. Открытие конференции. Conference opening

11.00. Б. Л. Фонкич (Москва). О датировке греческих минускульных рукописей IX в.

Boris Fonkich (Moscow). On the dating of ninth-century Greek minuscule manuscripts

11.20. Leslie Brubaker (London). The ornament and codicology of the Paris Gregory (Paris. gr. 510)

Лесли Брюбейкер (Лондон). Орнамент и кодикология сборника Гомилий Григория Богослова (Paris. gr. 510)

11.40. Э. Н. Добрынина (Москва). О двух рукописях “мастера арабескового стиля” (ГИМ, Син. гр. 63 и Wien, Theol. gr. 240)

Elina Dobrynina (Moscow). Two manuscripts by a “master of the arabesque style” (Moscow, Syn. gr. 63 and Wien, Theol. gr. 240)

12.00. – 12.20. Перерыв – Coffee break

12.20. Кarin Krause (Florence). Painted initials in Byzantium – a case in point for the collaboration of scribes and artists

Карин Краузе (Флоренция). Живописные инициалы в византийском искусстве – пример сотрудничества писцов и художников

12.40. Elissaveta Moussakova (Sofia). The Menologion of Basil II – a hypothesis raised and rejected

Елисавета Мусакова (София). Минологий Василия II – гипотеза pro et contra

13.00. Ernst Gamillscheg (Wien). Michael Panerges – Beobachtungen zum Oeuvre eines Kopisten in Konstantinopel

Эрнст Гамильшег (Вена). Михаил Панерги – заметки о работе писца в Константинополе

13.20. Дискуссия – Discussion


^

13.30. – 15.00. Обед – Lunch


Вечернее заседание (Библиотека, 2-й этаж). Председатель – Эрнст Гамильшег

Afternoon session (Library, first floor). Chaired by Ernst Gamillscheg

15.00. Н. С. Смелова (Санкт-Петербург). Сирийская рукопись Гомилий Севера Антиохийского VIII в.: кодикологические наблюдения

Natalia Smelova (Saint-Petersburg). An 8th-century Syriac Manuscript of the Homilies of Severus of Antioch: codicological observations

15.30.^ М. А. Курышев (Москва). Греческие Номоканоны южно-итальянского происхождения из собрания Государственного Исторического музея

Marina Kurysheva (Moscow). Greek nomocanons of South Italian origin from the collection of the State Historical Museum

16.00.^ Giusi Zanichelli (Parma). Between Byzantium and Europe: problems of iconography and style in the book production of the thirteenth century in Northern Italy

Джузи Заничелли (Парма). Между Византией и Европой: проблемы иконографии и стиля в книжной продукции XIII в. в Северной Италии

16.30. – 16.50. Перерыв – Coffee break

16.50. Annaclara Cataldi Palau (Genova). Greek manuscripts from the Meteora monasteries in the Burdett-Coutts collection

Аннаклара Катальди Палау (Генуя). Греческие рукописи из Метеорских монастырей в собрании Бeрдет-Кутс
^

17.10. Д. Н. Рамазанова (Москва). Греческая школа XVI-XVII вв. с точки зрения палеографии. Учитель – ученик


Jamilia Ramazanova (Moscow). The Greek school of the 16th to 17th century from the viewpoint of palaeography. Teacher – pupil

17.30. Дискуссия – Discussion

Презентация последних изданий по рукописной тематике. Presentation of recent publications on manuscript related subjects


6 сентября – 6 September

Деятельность средневековых скрипториев

The activity of mediaeval scriptoria


Дневное заседание (Библиотека, 2-й этаж). Председатель – Э. С. Смирнова

Morning session (Library, first floor). Chaired by Engelina Smirnova

10.00. И. Е. Лозовая (Москва). "Новый Октоих" св. Иосифа Гимнографа (Grottaferrata, . XIV) и его отражение в древнерусских Параклитах Студийской традиции

Irina Lozovaya (Moscow). The New Oktoechos of St Joseph the Hymnographer (Grottaferrata, XIV) and its reflection in mediaeval Russian Parakletike of the Studite tradition

10.30.^ Т. И. Афанасьев (Санкт-Петербург). Порядок следования листов и состав Синайского глаголического служебника XI в.

Tatiana Afanasieva (Saint-Petersburg). The order of the leaves and composition of an 11th-century Sinai glagolithic euchologion

11.00. Е. В. Уханова (Москва). К вопросу о новгородских скрипториях XI – XII вв.

Elena Oukhanova (Moscow). On the question of Novgorodian scriptoria in the 11th and 12th centuries

11.30. А. А. Турилов (Москва). К истории ростовского владычного скриптория XIII в.: старые факты и новые данные

Anatoly Turilov (Moscow). On the history of the 13th-century Rostov episcopal scriptorium: old facts and new data

12.00. – 12.20. Перерыв – Coffee break

12.20. Л. А. Коробенко (Москва). Новые данные о славянских пергаменных фрагментах Пролога в Швеции (проблемы и перспективные направления исследования)


Larissa Korobenko (Moscow). New data on Slavonic parchment fragments of a Prologue in Sweden (problems and promising lines of research)

12.50. Ю. А. Грибов (Москва). О реконструкции новгородского иллюстрированного сборника XIV в.

Yuri Gribov (Moscow). On the Reconstruction of a 14th-century Novgorodian Illustrated Miscellany

13.20. Дискуссия – Discussion


^

13.30. – 15.00. Обед – Lunch



Вечернее заседание (Библиотека, 2-й этаж). Председатель – А. А. Турилов

Afternoon session (Library, first floor). Chaired by Anatoly Turilov

15.00. Т. В. Анисимова (Москва). Новые данные о Чудовском скриптории конца XIV в.

Tatiana Anisimova (Moscow). New data on the Chudov scriptorium of the late 14th century

15.20. А. Л. Лифшиц (Москва). Когда был написан Чудовский Новый Завет?

Alexander Lifshits (Moscow). When was the Chudov New Testament written?

15.40. А. Г. Сергеев (Санкт-Петербург). Рукописи XV в., происходящие из Вяжицкого монастыря

Alexei Sergeyev (Saint-Petersburg). 15th-century manuscripts from the Viazhishchsky monastery

16.00. E.K. Братчикова (Санкт-Петербург). Сийское Евангелие XVII в. – памятник книгописного искусства мастеров Москвы и Русского Севера

Elena Bratchikova (Saint-Petersburg). A 17th-century Sii Gospel, a monument of book art of Moscow and North Russian masters

16.20. Дискуссия – Discussion

^ Типология книги и ее связь с декоративной системой

Book typology and its connection with the decorative system


Дневное заседание (Конференц-зал, 1-й этаж). Председатель – К.М. Муратова

Morning session (Conference-hall, ground floor). Chaired by Xénia Muratoff

10.00. О. С. Попова (Москва). Остромирово Евангелие и византийское искусство середины XI в.

Olga Popova (Moscow). Miniatures of the Ostromir Gospel and Byzantine painting of the mid-11th century

10.30. М. А. Орлова (Москва). Художественное убранство Федоровского Евангелия (ЯМЗ, инв. 15718). К вопросу о происхождении

Maria Orlova (Moscow). The artistic decoration of the Fyodorovskoye Gospel. On the question of its origin

11.00. Г. В. Попов (Москва). Некоторые особенности орнаментики Онежской Псалтири 1395 г.

Gennady Popov (Moscow). Some special features of the ornament of the Onega Psalter of 1395

11.30. Cécile Fouquet-Arnal (Caen). Statut de l'image et enjeu de l'espace marginal: le Ms. Reg. Lat. 12 de la Bibliothèque Apostolique Vaticane

Сесиль Фуке-Арналь (Кан). Роль образа и смысл маргинального пространства: Vat. Reg. Lat. 12

12.00. – 12.20. Перерыв – Coffee break

12.20. Л. И. Киселева (Санкт-Петербург). "Книга часов", ее специфика и особенности декоративной системы

Ludmila Kisseleva (Saint-Petersburg). The Book of Hours, its specific features and decorative system

12.50. Сейрануш С. Манукян (Ереван). Роль рубрикации в декоративной системе армянских рукописных Евангелий

Seyranush S. Manukyan (Erevan). The Role of Rubrication in the Decorative System of Armenian manuscript Gospels

13.20. Дискуссия – Discussion
^

13.30. – 15.00 Обед – Lunch



15.30. Экскурсия для зарубежных участников конференции в Отдел рукописей ВХНРЦ им. акад. И. Э. Грабаря ознакомление с греческими и древнерусскими иллюминованными рукописями в процессе реставрации (ул. Бол. Ордынка, д. 60/2).

15.30. Excursion for foreign conference members to the Manuscript Department of the Grabar Art Conservation Centre to view Greek and early Russian illuminated manuscripts in the process of restoration (60/2, Bolshaya Ordynka)

7 сентября – 7 September
^

Искусство рукописной книги: центр и периферия


The art of the manuscript book: centre and periphery


Дневное заседание (Библиотека, 2-этаж). Председатель – Л. И. Лифшиц

Morning session (Library, first floor). Chaired by Lev Lifshits

10.00. М. М. Панкова (Москва). К вопросу о времени создания миниатюр Хлудовской Псалтири IX в.

Margarita Pankova (Moscow). On the dating of the miniatures in the 9th-century Greek Khludov Psalter

10.30. А. В. Захарова (Москва). Трапезундское Евангелие (РНБ, греч. 21 и греч. 21а): Константинополь или провинция?

Anna Zakharova (Moscow). The Lectionary of Trebizond (Petrop. gr. 21, 21a): Constantinople or the provinces?

11.00. А. С. Саминский (Москва). Книжное искусство на окраине Антиохийского патриархата в середине XI в.: Paris. Coisl. 263

Alexander Saminsky (Moscow). Book art in Antiochene hinterland in mid-11th century: Paris. Coisl. 263

11.30. – 11.50 Перерыв – Coffee break

11.50. Э. С. Смирнова (Москва). Фронтисписы русских рукописей XI-XV вв. в виде храмов и их связь с особенностями русской иконографии

Engelina Smirnova (Moscow). Church-shaped frontispieces in Russian manuscripts of the 11th to 15th centuries and their connection with the distinctive features of Russian iconography

12.20. Xénia Muratoff (Paris). The illustrations of the Greek manuscripts of “Physiologus” and its connections with the West European tradition

К. М. Муратова (Париж). Иллюстрации греческих списков “Физиолога” и их связь с западноевропейской традицией

12.50. Heinz Miklas (Wien). New Trends in the Study of Manuscripts

Хайнц Миклас (Вена). Новые направления в изучении рукописей

13.20. Дискуссия – Discussion


13.30. – 15.00 Обед – Lunch

^

Технология средневековых рукописей


Mediaeval manuscript technology

Вечернее заседание (Конференц-зал, 1-й этаж). Председатель – И. П. Мокрецова

Afternoon session (Conference-hall, ground floor). Chaired by Inna Mokretsova

15.00. Panagiotis L. Vokotopoulos (Athens). Trois reliures byzantines

Панайотис Л. Вокотопулос (Афины). Три византийских переплета

15.20. И. П. Мокрецова (Москва). Материалы и техника древнерусской рукописной книги: о подготовке пособия

Inna Mokretsova (Moscow). The Materials and Technique of Mediaeval Russian Manuscript Books

15.40. В. М. Загребин, Ж. Л. Левшина (Санкт-Петербург). О предполагаемых миниатюрах Зографского Евангелия

Vyacheslav Zagrebin, Zhanna Levshina (Saint-Petersburg). On the hypothetical miniatures of the Zographou Gospel

16.00. М. М. Наумова (Москва). Особенности технологических приемов в живописи Федоровского Евангелия

Maya Naumova (Moscow). Special technological devices in the painting of the Fyodorovskoye Gospel

16.20. – 16.40. Перерыв – Break

16.40. Н. Л. Петрова (Москва), Т. И. Гулина (Ярославль). Переплеты пергаменных древнерусских рукописей из коллекции Ярославского государственного историко-архитектурного и художественного музея-заповедника

Natalia Petrova (Moscow), Tatiana Gulina (Yaroslavl). The bindings on mediaeval Russian parchment manuscripts from the collection of the Yaroslavl State Museum-Preserve of History, Architecture and Art

17.00. Н. Л. Петрова, Ю. Н. Садовская (Москва). Особенности раскроя листов из пергамена при создании древнерусских рукописей (на примере манускриптов, прошедших реставрацию в ВХНРЦ)

Natalia Petrova, Yulia Sadovskaya (Moscow). Features peculiar to parchment cutting for mediaeval Russian manuscripts (based on codices restored at the Grabar Art Conservation Centre)

17.20. В. С. Мефодьева (Москва). К истории производства пергамена в России в XVIII в.

Valeria Mefodieva (Moscow). From the history of parchment making in Russia during the first half of the 18th century

17.40. Дискуссии – Discussion