litceysel.ru
добавить свой файл
  1 ... 9 10 11 12 13 ... 15 16

Tuesday July 15, 15:00 – 16:15



GA Operators 2 Sauganash Ballroom East Chair: J. Branke

Problem-Independent Schema Synthesis for Genetic Algorithms
Yong-Hyuk Kim, Yung-Keun Kwon, Byung-Ro Moon

Finding Building Blocks Through Eigenstructure Adaptation
Danica Wyatt, Hod Lipson

A Survey on Chromosomal Structures and Operators for Exploiting Topological Linkages of Genes
Dong-Il Seo, Byung-Ro Moon
RWA Bioinformatics 1 Sauganash Ballroom West Chair: Jason Moore

Artificial Immune System for Classification of Gene Expression Data
Shin Ando, Hitoshi Iba

Complex Function Sets Improve Symbolic Discriminant Analysis of Microarray Data
David Reif, Bill White, Nancy Olsen, Thomas Aune, Jason Moore

Finding the Optimal Gene Order in Displaying Microarray Data
Seung-Kyu Lee, Yong-Hyuk Kim, Byung-Ro Moon
ECI Innovative Applications Western Stage House Chair: Ken DeJong

Using Evolutionary Computation to Stress Test Complex Systems
Ken DeJong

Shape Optimization of Vehicle Structures
Erik Goodman

Scheduling for the Air Force Satellite Control Network
Darrell Whitley

LBP 3 Merchant’s Hotel Chair: Bart Rylander

Building-Block Identification by Simultaneity Matrix
Chatchawit Aporntewan, Prabhas Chongstitvatana


Regulating Population Size with Self-Organized Criticality 2
Britt Crawford, Annie S. Wu

An Efficient Design Methodology for the Nondominated Sorted Genetic Algorithm-II
Venkat Devireddy, Patrick Reed

Facts and Fallacies in Using Genetic Algorithms for Learning Clauses in First-Order Logic:
What Binary Refinement Can Do and Binary Representations Can Not
Flaviu Adrian Marginean

Evolutionary Incremental Concept Development for Case-Based Reasoning
Brian Mastenbrook, Eric Berkowitz

GeneRepair- A Repair Operator for Genetic Algorithms
George G. Mitchell, Diarmuid O’Donoghue, David Barnes, Mark McCarville

Soft Adaptive Multiple Expression Mechanisms for Structured and Multiploid Chromosome Representations
Olfa Nasraoui, Carlos Rojas, Cesar Cardona, Dipankar Dasgupta

Comparison Between Deterministic and Probabilistic Algorithms of Bounded Kolmogorov Complexity
Mikhail A. Semenov
AAAA Best Paper Nominees Steamboat Hotel

Emergence of Collective Behavior in Evolving Populations of Flying Agents
Lee Spector, Jon Klein, Christopher Perry, Mark Feinstein

A Non-dominated Sorting Particle Swarm Optimizer for Multiobjective Optimization

Xiaodong Li


Demonstrating the Evolution of Complex Genetic Representations: An Evolution of Artificial Plants
Marc Toussaint
ES/EP Best Paper Nominees Shakespeare Hotel Chair: Marc Schoenauer

Ruin and Recreate Principle Based Approach for the Quadratic Assignment Problem
Alfonsas Misecvicius

The Steady State Behavior of (m/m_I, l)-ES on Ellipsoidal Fitness Models Disturbed by Noise
Hands-Georg Beyer, Dirk Arnold

Evolutionary Computing as a Tool for Grammar Development
Guy De Pauw




<< предыдущая страница   следующая страница >>