litceysel.ru
добавить свой файл
  1 ... 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Tuesday July 15, 16:45 – 18:00



GA Applications 4 Sauganash Ballroom East Chair: H. Abbass

Hierarchical BOA Solves Ising Spin Glasses and MAXSAT
Martin Pelikan, David E. Goldberg

ERA: An Algorithm for Reducing the Epistasis of SAT Problems
Eduardo Rodriguez-Tello, Jose Torres-Jimenez

New Usage of SOM for Genetic Algorithms
Jung-Hwan Kim, Byung-Ro Moon
RWA Bioinformatics 2 Sauganash Ballroom West Chair: James Foster

Optimizing the Order of Taxon Addition in Phylogenetic Tree Construction Using Genetic Algorithm
Yong-Hyuk Kim, Seung-Kyu Lee, Byung-Ro Moon

Evolving Consensus Sequence for Multiple Sequence Alignment with a Genetic Algorithm
Conrad Shyu, James A. Foster

An Evolutionary Approach for Molecular Docking
Jinn-Moon Yang
GA Operators 3 Western Stage House Chair: Yaochu Jin

Ant-Based Crossover for Permutation Problems
Jürgen Branke, Christiane Barz, Ivesa Behrens

Normalization in Genetic Algorithms
Sung-Soon Choi, Byung-Ro Moon

New Usage of Sammon's Mapping for Genetic Visualization
Yong-Hyuk Kim, Byung-Ro Moon

LBP 4 Merchant’s Hotel Chair: Bart Rylander

Formula Prediction using Genetic Algorithms
Namir Aldawoodi, Rafael Perez


A Modified NSGA-II to Solve Noisy Multiobjective Problems
Meghna Babbar, Ashvin Lakshmikantha, David E. Goldberg

A Genetic Algorithm for Multiobjective Multiconstrained Schedule Design
David D. Barth, Michelle D. Moore

Discovering Propositionalized Rules Via GasRule (Genetic Algorithms for Structural Rule Extraction)
Nailah Binti, Michel Liquiere, Stefano A. Cerri

Finding Maximum Cliques with Ants
Thang N.Bui, Joseph R. Rizzo Jr.

Multiple Heuristic Search in Genetic Algorithm for Traveling Salesman Problem
Peng Gang, Shigeru Nakahara

Evolving Efficient Security Systems Under Budget Constraints Using Genetic Algorithms
Michael L. Gargano, Paul Benjamin, William Edelson, Paul Meisinger, Maheswara Kasinadhuni, Joseph DeCicco

The Modular Genetic Algorithm: Motivation and First Results on Repetitive Modularity
Ozlem O. Garibay, Ivan I. Garibay, Annie S. Wu
AAAA Runtime Details Steamboat Hotel

The Influence of Run-Time Limits on Choosing Ant System Parameters
Krzysztof Socha

Revisiting Elitism in Ant Colony Optimization
Tony White, Simon Kaegi, Terri Oda

A New Approach to Improve Particle Swarm Optimization
Liping Zhang, Huanjun Yu, Shangxu Hu

ES/EP Theory & Practice Shakespeare Hotel Chair: Hans-Georg Beyer

Model-Assisted Steady-State Evolution Strategies
Holger Ulmer, Felix Streicher, Andreas Zell

Dimension-independent Convergence Rate for Non-isotropic (1,lambda)-ES
Anne Auger, Claude LeBris, Marc Schoenauer

Theoretical Analysis of Simple Evolution Strategies in Quickly Changing Environment
Jürgen Branke, Wei Wang




Schedule at a Glance

Wednesday July 16





Sauganash Ballroom East

Sauganash Ballroom West

Western Stage House

Merchant’s Hotel

Steamboat Hotel

Shakespeare Hotel

8:00-9:30

ISGEC Business Meeting

9:30-10:00

Coffee Break

10:00-11:40

GA Representation 1

RWA Best Paper Nominees


LCS Practice

GA Distributed Tech.

AIS Practice

DMQ Best Paper Nominees

11:40-13:15

Lunch (on your own)

13:15-14:30

GA Representations 2

RWA Design 1

ECI Logistics

LBP 5

AIS Best Paper Nominees

ESR

14:30-15:00

Coffee Break

15:00-16:15

GA Techniques 1

RWA Design & Security

ECI Lessons

LBP 6

AAAA Interactions

ES/EP Practice

16:15-16:45

Coffee Break

16:45-18:00

GA Techniques 2

RWA Financial & Security

GA Learning

LBP 7

AAAA Applications

Theory


REGISTRATION: 7:30 – 12:00 in Mansion House

Coffee breaks: 9:3010:00 and 14:3015:00 and 16:1516:45. Coffee stations are located in the Front Hall.

LUNCH: 11:40 - 13:15 on your own.

“Best of GECCO” paper nominations. Remember to vote on the best papers and submit your ballot at the registration desk.



<< предыдущая страница   следующая страница >>